2010-11 Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Class Ht. Hometown (Previous School)
Sean Alfino Sprints Junior 5-9 Camarillo, Calif. (Rio Mesa HS)
Jose Aviles Throws Freshman 6-0 San Diego, Calif. (La Jolla HS)
Raymond Bruce Jumps Freshman 6-0 Northridge, Calif. (Bishop Alemany HS)
Trevor Carroll Sprints Junior 6-0 Huntington Beach, Calif. (Huntington Beach HS)
Deleon Carter Hurdles Sophomore 6-1 Bakersfield, Calif. (West HS)
David Chacon Distance RS Freshman 5-7 Los Angeles, Calif. (Marshall HS)
Reindell Cole Jumps Senior 6-3 Las Vegas, Nev. (Desert Pines HS)
Joel Darden Sprints RS Freshman 5-11 West Hills, Calif. (Taft HS)
Zabi Deen Distance RS Freshman 5-11 Reseda, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Gavin Fallen Throws Freshman 6-2 Santa Ana, Calif. (Foothill HS)
Kevin Finley Multi-Events Freshman 6-1 El Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills HS)
Miguel Galvez Distance Senior 5-9 Pacoima, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
Daniel Garcia Distance RS Freshman 5-11 Sylmar, Calif. (Sylmar HS)
Eduardo Garcia Distance Sophomore 5-7 Burbank, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Marvin Gonzales Distance Junior 5-9 Pacoima, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
Steven Gonzales Distance Sophomore 5-11 North Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Masis Hagobian Distance Sophomore 5-8 Modesto, Calif. (Fred C. Beyer HS)
Hunter Hays Distance Sophomore 6-1 Northridge, Calif. (Oaks Christian HS)
Gustavo Hernandez Distance Senior 5-8 North Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Carl Horsley Sprints Freshman 5-10 Oakland, Calif. (Skyline HS)
Thomas Johnson Jumps Senior 6-1 Lancaster, Calif. (Antelope Valley HS)
Khalid Jones Sprints Freshman 5-11 Union City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Chris Kelly Jumps Freshman 6-2 Bakersfield, Calif. (Ridgeview HS)
Cesar Lopez Distance Junior 6-0 Oxnard, Calif. (Hueneme HS)
Dawaun Lucas Sprints RS Freshman 5-4 Compton, Calif. (Lakewood HS)
Tawaun Lucas Sprints RS Freshman 5-5 Compton, Calif. (Lakewood HS)
Tawei Ma Distance Junior 5-3 Port Hueneme, Calif. (Rio Mesa HS)
Edgar Martinez Distance Freshman 5-6 Canyon Country, Calif. (Golden Valley HS)
Cameron McAteer Throws Junior 6-2 Moorpark, Calif. (Moorpark HS)
Tyler Milton Throws RS Freshman 6-3 Compton, Calif. (Mayfair HS)
Julio Mora Distance Sophomore 5-8 Los Angeles, Calif. (Marshall HS)
Alex Murphy Throws RS Junior 6-0 Shoreline, Wash. (Shorecrest HS)
Itua Oiyemhonlan Jumps Sophomore 6-1 Hayward, Calif. (Logan HS)
Juan Olea Distance Senior 5-11 Sylmar, Calif. (Sylmar HS)
Alexander Oleata Pole Vault Junior 5-10 Chula Vista, Calif. (Eastlake HS)
Olatunbosun Oshunluyi Sprints Junior 5-10 Culver City, Calif. (Culver City HS)
David Perez Hurdles Senior 5-10 San Fernando, Calif. (San Fernando HS)
James Poet Throws Senior 6-1 La Canada, Calif. (St. Francis HS)
David Reid Sprints Senior 6-0 St. Louis, Mo. (Eureka HS)
Darquis Rucker Sprints Freshman 5-8 Oakland, Calif. (Skyline HS)
Jory Rucker Jumps Freshman 5-7 Sacramento, Calif. (Franklin HS)
Eugene Sanchez Sprints RS Junior 5-10 North Hills, Calif. (Monroe HS)
Fredy Santizo Sprints RS Junior 5-8 North Hills, Calif. (Grant HS)
Joshua Schroder Pole Vault Senior 5-10 Hollister, Calif. (San Benito HS)
Jonathan Talkington Multi-Events Sophomore 6-5 Grand Prairie, Texas (South Grand Prairie HS)
Jared Thomas Sprints Senior 6-1 Lancaster, Calif. (Lancaster HS)
Donovan Toban Jumps/Sprints Junior 6-2 Cypress, Calif. (Cypress HS)
Matt Todd Pole Vault Senior 5-8 Walnut, Calif. (Walnut HS)
De'Shawn Waters Sprints Senior 6-0 Hercules, Calif. (Hercules HS)
Tyler Woodard Pole Vault Junior Agua Dulce, Calif. (Canyon HS)
Michael Woodham Hurdles Junior 6-2 Phoenix, Ariz. (Mountain Pointe HS)
Bobby Workman Hurdles Junior 5-4 Murrieta, Calif. (Mira Mesa HS)

Head Coach: Avery Anderson (UCLA, 1996) First Season (7th Overall)
Assistant Coach: Bridget Anderson, Seventh Season
Assistant Coach: Justin Johnson, First Season
Assistant Coach: Jason Schutz, First Season
Assistant Coach: Quincy Watts, First Season

View: Mobile | Desktop | Text-Only Website