2010-11 Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Event(s) Class Ht. Hometown (Previous School)
Erica Abaekobe Throws RS Freshman 5-9 Los Angeles, Calif. (St. Mary's Academy)
Cristi Allen Pole Vault Junior 5-3 Apple Valley, Calif. (Apple Valley)
Fany Alvarado Distance Freshman 5-3 Winnetka, Calif. (Taft HS)
Bethel Bekele Sprints Freshman 5-6 Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica HS)
Sierra Brooks Sprints Sophomore 5-8 Covina, Calif. (Charter Oak)
Kristy Burkey Distance RS Freshman 5-4 Temecula, Calif. (Linfield Christian HS)
Yvonne Castillo-Urbina Distance Freshman 5-0 Los Angeles, Calif. (Taft HS)
Jasmine Cox Sprints Junior 5-6 Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Brianna Davis Sprints RS Freshman 5-5 Santa Monica, Calif. (Santa Monica HS)
Mallory Day Distance Junior 5-4 Apple Valley, Calif. (Apple Valley HS)
Jordan DuFault Multi-Events Freshman 5-7 Salem, Ore. (South Salem HS)
Stella Dugall Jumps/Hurdles Senior 5-6 San Jose, Calif. (Mt. Pleasant HS)
Ashley Frazier Hurdles Junior 5-4 Sacramento, Calif. (San Juan HS)
Desirae Gonder Jumps/Multi-Events Senior 5-5 Bakersfield, Calif. (Stockdale HS)
Ashley Griffith Jumps Sophomore 5-7 Sacramento, Calif. (Calif. School for the Deaf)
Brittany Hamilton Pole Vault Junior 5-5 El Cajon, Calif. (Granite Hills HS)
Jackie Harrison Sprints Junior 5-6 Union City, Calif. (James Logan HS)
Brenna Hoffman Sprints Senior 5-8 Sandy, Ore. (Sandy HS)
Whitney Hooks Throws Senior 5-10 Everett, Wash. (Cascade HS)
Sydney Hubbard Throws Freshman 5-9 Northridge, Calif. (Notre Dame HS)
Jenna Hulion Pole Vault RS Sophomore 5-6 Hacienda Heights, Calif. (Los Altos HS)
Alisa Jenkins Multi-Events Junior 5-5 Citrus Heights, Calif. (Mesa Verde HS)
Olympia Jewett Multi-Events Freshman 5-6 Inglewood, Calif. (Culver City HS)
Victorya Jewett Sprints Sophomore 5-7 Inglewood, Calif. (Culver City HS)
Desiree Karotko Mid-Distance Junior 5-4 Cardington, Ohio (Cardington-Lincoln HS)
Rebecca Lex Sprints Freshman 5-6 Colusa, Calif. (Covenant Christian Academy HS)
Zitlalic Ley Distance Senior 4-11 Sinaloa, Mexico (Belmont HS)
Sherrina Lofton Sprints Senior 5-8 Fairfield, Calif. (Fairfield HS)
Annalise Lopez Distance Freshman 5-7 Chatsworth, Calif. (Chaminade Prep)
Jazmin Martinez Distance RS Freshman 5-7 North Hollywood, Calif. (Cleveland HS)
Jamila McIntosh Throws Junior 6-0 Union City, Calif. (Newark Memorial HS)
Catina Mclin Hurdles Freshman 5-4 Monterey, Calif. (Monterey HS)
Lauren Michaels Sprints Senior 5-5 Tempe, Ariz. (Arizona Lutheran HS)
Lilyana Morejon Distance Senior 5-3 North Hollywood, Calif. (Burroughs HS)
Shane Mullany Banks Hurdles Junior 5-5 San Leandro, Calif. (Bishop O'Dowd HS)
Ese Ntekume Hurdles Junior 5-9 Antioch, Calif. (Deer Valley HS)
Ana Rosales Distance Sophomore 5-1 Los Angeles, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Britteny Salvador Jumps Sophomore 5-10 Santa Clara, Calif. (Santa Clara HS)
Raven Scott Sprints Freshman 5-10 Los Angeles, Calif. (Chatsworth HS)
Crystal Spears Sprints Junior 5-9 San Diego, Calif. (Scripps Ranch HS)
Haylee Varner Throws Senior 5-9 Bakersfield, Calif. (Bakersfield HS)
Precious Watkins Sprints Junior 5-4 Moreno Valley, Calif. (Rancho Verde HS)
Tiana Webberley Pole Vault Sophomore 5-4 Palmdale, Calif. (Highland HS)
Natalie Wollaston Mid-Distance Sophomore 5-6 Reseda, Calif. (Reseda HS)
Chelsea Wordell Throws Junior 5-6 Spokane, Wash. (North Central HS)
Araceli Zainos Distance Sophomore 5-4 Van Nuys, Calif. (Reseda HS)

Head Coach: Avery Anderson (UCLA, 1996) First Season (7th Overall)
Assistant Coach: Bridget Anderson, Seventh Season
Assistant Coach: Justin Johnson, First Season
Assistant Coach: Jason Schutz, First Season
Assistant Coach: Quincy Watts, First Season

View: Mobile | Desktop | Text-Only Website